Your privacy is important to us.

It is Fisker Inc.’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website or app. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy to help you understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.

  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
    • The categories of personally identifiable information we collect from our site’s and application’s users are as follows:
      • (1) First and last names.
      • (2) Home or other physical addresses, including street names and names of cities or towns.
      • (3) E-mail addresses.
      • (4) Telephone numbers.
  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date. Stripe is used to collect payment, and it is the only third party we use to collect user data. It may collect personally identifiable information about consumers’ online activities over time and across 3rd party Web sites, subject to its own Privacy Policy, linked here. Stripe requires the collection of following categories of information:
      • First and Last Name
      • Credit Card Number
      • E-mail addresses
      • Home or other physical addresses, including street names and names of cities or towns
  • We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make information readily available to customers about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
  • We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request and obtain from us a list of what personal information (if any) we shared with third parties or corporate affiliates for those entities’ direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year, and the names and addresses of those third parties. Requests may be made only once a year and are free of charge.

If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: 1580 Francisco St. Suite B Torrance, CA 90501. For all requests, you must put the statement “California Privacy Rights Notice” in the body of your request, as well as your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. You also need to attest to the fact that you are a California resident and must provide a current California address for our response. Please note that we will not accept requests via telephone, email, or by facsimile, and we are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or that do not have complete information.

California Do Not Track Disclosures

California Business & Professions Code Section 22575(b) (as amended effective January 1, 2014) provides that California residents are entitled to know how a website or app operator responds to “Do Not Track” (DNT) browser settings. DNT is a feature offered by some browsers which, when enabled, sends a signal to websites to request that your browsing is not tracked, such as by third party ad networks, social networks and analytic companies. We do not currently take actions to respond to DNT signals because a uniform technological standard has not yet been developed. We continue to review new technologies and may adopt a DNT standard once one is created. For information about DNT, please visit: https://allaboutdnt.com/

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Fisker Inc. may change this privacy policy from time to time at Fisker Inc.’s sole discretion. Please check back periodically for changes. You will be able to see that changes have been made by checking to see the effective date posted at the end of the policy.

Terms of Use

By accessing the website at www.fiskerinc.com/ or Fisker app, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website or app are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

  1. Use License
    1. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on Fisker Inc.’s website or app for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
      1. modify or copy the materials;
      2. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
      3. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on Fisker Inc.’s website or app;
      4. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
      5. transfer the materials to another person or “mirror“ the materials on any other server.
    2. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Fisker Inc. at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.
  2. Disclaimer
    1. The materials on Fisker Inc.’s website and app are provided on an ‘as is’ basis. Fisker Inc. makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties including, without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights.
    2. Further, Fisker Inc. does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its website or app or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.
  3. Limitations
    In no event shall Fisker Inc. or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Fisker Inc.’s website or app, even if Fisker Inc. or a Fisker Inc. authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.
  4. Accuracy of materials
    The materials appearing on Fisker Inc.’s website or app could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Fisker Inc. does not warrant that any of the materials on its website or app are accurate, complete or current. Fisker Inc. may make changes to the materials contained on its website or app at any time without notice. However, Fisker Inc. does not make any commitment to update the materials.
  5. Links
    Fisker Inc. has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and app and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Fisker Inc. of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.
  6. Modifications
    Fisker Inc. may revise these terms of service for its website or app at any time without notice. By using this website or app, you are agreeing to be bound by the then-current version of these terms of service.
  7. Governing Law
    These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of California and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the California courts.